Select Page

Privacy & Cookie Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Orchard Holiday Park uses and protects any information that you give Orchard Holiday Park when you use this website or use any services.

Orchard Holiday Park is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Orchard Holiday Park may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from July 2015.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Full name
  • Contact information including; address, postcode, phone number and email address


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • To enable to provide you with a service that you have requested



We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies

No cookies are currently used on our website.


CCTV on the premises

We use CCTV for crime detection purposes on our premises, controlled by Orchard Holiday Park. Care is taken to only use cameras at areas we deem as risk areas or for best detection. Footage is only kept for as long as strictly necessary on a secure closed circuit system. We only ever share CCTV footage with the police when required.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by opting out (by using the link at the bottom of the marketing email), emailing us at


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please, write to: Orchard Holiday Park, New House Farm, St Michaels, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire. WR15 8TW

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.